STAFF

Executive Director
Don Comeaux
dcomeaux@exploreum.com

Assistant Director/Administration
Toni Webb
twebb@exploreum.com

Resource Development
Fran Eaton
featon@exploreum.com

Director of Marketing & Design
Josh Holland
marketing@exploreum.com

Education Outreach
Olivia Moye
omoye@exploreum.com

School Field Trips/Group Sales/Reservations/Membership
Monica Weems-Dunklin
(251) 208-6880
mdunklin@exploreum.com

Event Rentals
Gretchen Kyes-Myland
(251)208-6857
rentals@exploreum.com

Manager on Duty
(251) 208-6874
mod@exploreum.com

Employment Opportunities
(251) 208-6881
employment@exploreum.com

BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2019-20

OFFICERS

Robert S. Frost — President
Chief Executive Officer, Delaney Development, Inc.

David Trent — Vice-President
Site Director, Mobile Engineering Center, Airbus Americas Engineering, Inc.

Kevin Conrey — Treasurer
Senior Vice-President – Regions

Louise P. Bush — Secretary
Retired

MEMBERS

Lynne U. Chronister
Vice President for Research and Economic Development, University of South Alabama

David Clark
President and CEO, Visit Mobile

Timothy DeLong
Chief Financial Officer, Brabner & Hollon, Inc.

Darryl Gaines
Assistant to the Center Director, NASA Johnson Space Center

Dee Gambill
Retired, Regions Bank

Patrick Gorman
Exxon Mobile Production Company

Suzy Hardy
Retired – Director of Client & Community Relations, PNC Financial Group

Melissa Horton
Project & Development Manager, JESCO, Inc.

Robert L. “Robbie” McGhee
Government Relations Advisor, Treasurer of Tribal Council, Poarch Creek Indians

The Honorable Fredrick Richardson
City Council, District One, Mobile City Council

Allen Simpson
Mobile Operations Leader, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

John W. Steadman, P.E., Ph.D.
Dean of Engineering, University of South Alabama

Rachel Wilcox
Alabama Power

Jeff Yeager
Chief Digital Officer, AM/NS Calvert

TRUSTEES EMERITUS

Ruth S. Austill

E. Chandler Bramlett

Thomas B. Clement, Sr.

Sam W. Covert

Michael C. Dow

Russ Ford

Therese G. Greer

Bob Higgins

Elsie Crain Holmes

The Honorable Yvonne Kennedy

Kate Neal McNeel

Mark Nix

Marian MacKay Pheiffer

William R. Seifert, II

Bradley Goodyear Smith

Ronald A. Snider

L. Page Stalcup, III

Cheryl Thompson

T. Bestor Ward, III

Jay W. Weber